Somervell County Expo Center
Glen Rose, Texas
April 20-22, 2001

Judges:
The Honorable Charlie Brooks
The Honorable Raul del Solar
The Honorable Rick Mero

Judges Score Cards

1 Colts of 1999 and 2000 - Halter
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
186 MLM PORTOFINO 186 104 104
104 A.P.V. EL CONQUISTADOR 136 186 186
136 HDR NOCOMA DEL RIO 104 197 197
197 CESAR DE SANTA ROSA 197 136 136
2 Stallions - Zootecnico
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
188 *LEA CONQUISTADOR 188 192 188
203 RTP LUNADOR 203 188 203
192 *ORO Y PLATA DE LA PALIZADA 192 203 192
193 *CASIMIRO DE LA PALIZADA 193 193 193
145 WW HIJO DE PERU 148 145 145
3 Fillies of 1999 and 2000 - Halter
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
198 DUQUESA DE SANTA ROSA 198 101 198
101 A.P.V. VICTORIA DE FENIX 101 198 101
137 HDR NOBLEZA DEL RIO 137 196 137
196 BURNAMOZA SE SANTA ROSA 196 137 196
4 Mares - Zootecnico
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
162 *ERM BELLEZA 162 162 162
119 RPP DUQUESA BONITA 119 119 119
5 Geldings 3-4 in Bozal
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
163 MLM EL NINO 163 163 163
138 HDR LINO DEL RIO 138 138 138
6 Geldings 4 & Over Pisos
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
170 MCD VENTARRON + 170 170 170
172 MCD PASEADOR 172 172 172
117 RTP CHIRON 117 117 171
171 MCD PRESIDENTE 171 142 142
142 MCD GUILLERMO 142 171 117
111 DCPP TENORIO 111 111 111
7 Colts of 1998 - Halter
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
194 JTF EL NINO PRECOSO 194 194 194
8 Stallions 3-4 in Bozal
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
178 MCD CORONADO 188 148 178
148 A.P.V. CAIREL DE L.D. 178 178 148
188 *LEA CONQUISTADOR 148 135 188
140 DESTELLO DE PERU 140 188 140
135 HDR BAILAR DEL RIO 135 140 135
9 Get of Sire - Under Saddle
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
216 IQUENITO TB 215 216 216
215 MCD CASANOVA 216 215 215
10 Performance Stallions
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
177 MCD DON JOSE E.T. 167 177 177
167 JWF MOCHE 177 144 167
144 WW ORO DE PERU 144 146 146
146 TABERNERO HR 154 167 176
176 MCD RELEVANTE 176 176 144
154 JNE SEDUCTOR 146 204 154
11 Mares 3-4 In Bozal
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
118 LLD ITALIA 118 128 118
165 MLM FURIOSA 165 106 139
139 HDR LINEA DEL RIO 139 118 165
106 SORPRESA DEL RIO 106 109 191
109 P.V. BESO DE LUNA 109 165 109
128 SOL Y LUNA 191 139 106
128 191 128
12 Performance Geldings
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
169 *MLM DIABLO 169 171 169
107 JNE PRIVILEGIO 107 107 107
171 MCD PRESIDENTE 173 173 173
173 MCD DON JUAN 171 169 171
13 Mares 4 & Over Pisos
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
122 GG DIVA 181 122 122
181 MCD ELIANA 125 102 181
143 MCD PENELOPE 143 143 102
125 GG IRENA 182 125 143
102 A.P.V. MAJESTAD 122 181 125
182 MCD CANTATA 132 182 182
102 132 132
15 Amateur Owner to Ride - Geldings, Purse
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
121 EL REGALO DE GG 121 121 121
117 RTP CHIRON 117 117 117
129 HDR ELEGANTE DEL RIO 129 129 129
16 Fillies of 1998 - Halter
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
212 LLD AMBERINA 212 212 153
147 HIJA DE RETINA 147 147 206
206 DW LA CAPONERA 206 206 212
153 J.A.D. VILLA VALENTINA 153 153 147
18 Parade Class
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
174 MCD DON CARLOS 174 174 174
159 RDL LEGENDARIO 211 155 159
183 MCD ALHAMBRA 159 183 160
155 P.V. PANDERETA 183 159 183
211 *MCD TIERRA 155 184 211
160 RSV ARABIANA 187 160 155
19 Equitation - Juniors 12 Years of Age & Younger
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
168 P.V. CARMELINO 168 168 168
211 *MCD TIERRA 211 211 211
19.1 Equitation - Juniors 13 to 18 Years of Age
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
107 JNE PRIVILEGIO 107 107 107
187 JMC CARICIA 187 187 187
160 RSV ARABIANA 160 160 160
20 Mares 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
122 GG DIVA 122 122 122
182 MCD CANTATA 182 182 143
143 MCD PENELOPE 102 143 182
102 A.P.V. MAJESTAD 143 132 102
125 GG IRENA 125 102 125
132 MCD EMPERATRIZ DE ROMA 132 125 132
22 Stallions Pisos
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
120 *LV CONQUISTADOR 120 120 120
179 MCD CASANOVA 176 179 179
145 WW HIJO DE PERU 145 145 144
176 MCD RELEVANTE 179 193 145
144 WW ORO DE PERU 144 176 193
193 *CASIMIRO DE LA PALIZADA 193 144 176
23 Geldings 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
121 EL REGALO DE GG 121 172 121
172 MCD PASEADOR 172 121 172
117 RTP CHIRON 117 117 111
111 DCPP TENORIO 129 111 129
129 HDR ELEGANTE DEL RIO 111 129 117
24 Novice to Ride - Performance
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
161 JRU ALIANZA 161 159 161
159 RDL LEGENDARIO 159 161 159
155 P.V. PANDERETA 149 152 155
131 CANDIDA ROMA 115 131 131
149 MDM ALTEZA 155 155 149
187 JMC CARICIA 187 187 130
25 Geldings 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
170 MCD VENTARRON + 170 170 170
171 MCD PRESIDENTE 190 171 171
190 *ARENAL 171 190 190
26 Amateur Owner to Ride -  Performance
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
142 MCD GUILLERMO 142 142 142
189 LEA REINA DEL RIO 189 154 189
167 JWF MOCHE 167 107 167
154 JNE SEDUCTOR 154 189 154
152 RRA SINFONIA 152 151 107
107 JNE PRIVILEGIO 107 152 151
27 Stallions 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
176 MCD RELEVANTE 176 176 193
193 *CASIMIRO DE LA PALIZADA 193 193 176
203 RTP LUNADOR 203 203 203
208 BR AZABACHE 208 208 208
144 WW ORO DE PERU 144 154 144
154 JNE SEDUCTOR 154 144 113
28 Reining - Jrs. 12 & Younger
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
168 P.V. CARMELINO 168 168 168
211 *MCD TIERRA 211 211 211
28.1 Reining - Jrs. 13 to 18
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
107 JNE PRIVILEGIO 107 107 107
187 JMC CARICIA 187 187 187
160 RSV ARABIANA 160 160 160
29 Stallions 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
120 *LV CONQUISTADOR 120 179 120
179 MCD CASANOVA 179 145 179
145 WW HIJO DE PERU 145 120 145
167 JWF MOCHE 167 167 123
123 RDS EL CAMPEADOR 204 204 167
204 RTP THOR
30 Ranch Conjunto
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
219 219 219 219
31 Costume Class
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
159 RDL LEGENDARIO 159 159 159
160 RSV ARABIANA 187 160 160
187 JMC CARICIA 160 187 211
155 P.V. PANDERETA 155 155 187
211 *MCD TIERRA 211 211 155
32 Silver Fox Class, Riders 50+
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
146 TABERNERO HR 184 183 146
184 MCD REPLICA 146 174 150
150 CANDACE A.P.V. 150 184 174
174 MCD DON CARLOS 183 146 184
183 MCD ALHAMBRA 112 150 112
112 PEGASO DEL LLANOS 174 112 115
33 Mares 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
158 CARRIQUI CSF 158 162 158
162 *ERM BELLEZA 162 158 162
119 RPP DUQUESA BONITA 119 119 119
141 JNE LA GALILEA 141 141 141
209 B.R. BOMBON 209 103 209
103 AMARETTA DE FENIX A.P.V. 103 209 103
34 Performance Pairs
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
218 218 218 218
220 220 220 220
35 Champagne Challenge
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
170 MCD VENTARRON + 170 170 170
169 *MLM DIABLO 169 169 169
155 P.V. PANDERETA 155 155 155
187 JMC CARICIA 187 187 187
36 Amateur Performance Mares 4-6 Years of Age
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
182 MCD CANTATA 182 189 182
189 LEA REINA DEL RIO 189 161 189
181 MCD ELIANA 181 182 181
161 JRU ALIANZA 149 181 161
150 CANDACE A.P.V. 161 150 150
149 MDM ALTEZA 150 149 184
38 Amateur Performance Geldings 4-6 Years of Age
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
169 *MLM DIABLO 169 169 169
151 LCW ALAS DEL VIENTO 112 151 174
112 PEGASO DEL LLANOS 151 112 173
174 MCD DON CARLOS 174 174 151
173 MCD DON JUAN 173 173 112
39 Amateur Performance Geldings 7 Years & Older
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
107 JNE PRIVILEGIO 107 107 171
171 MCD PRESIDENTE 171 171 107
40 Amateur Performance Stallions 4-6 Years of Age
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
144 WW ORO DE PERU 144 144 177
177 MCD DON JOSE E.T. 154 146 144
146 TABERNERO HR 177 177 146
154 JNE SEDUCTOR 146 154 159
159 RDL LEGENDARIO 159 159 154
41 Amateur Performance Stallions 7 Years & Older
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
145 WW HIJO DE PERU 145 145 145
167 JWF MOCHE 167 167 167
42 Ladies Sidesaddle Class
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
144 WW ORO DE PERU 144 144 144
183 MCD ALHAMBRA 183 183 183
159 RDL LEGENDARIO 159 159 159
43 Junior Performance - 12 & Younger
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
132 MCD EMPERATRIZ DE ROMA 168 132 132
168 P.V. CARMELINO 132 168 211
211 *MCD TIERRA 211 211 168
43.1 Junior Performance - 13 to 18
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
107 JNE PRIVILEGIO 107 107 107
173 MCD DON JUAN 173 160 173
160 RSV ARABIANA 160 173 160
44 Mares 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
189 LEA REINA DEL RIO 189 161 189
161 JRU ALIANZA 161 189 181
181 MCD ELIANA 124 181 124
124 GG PAMELA 181 184 161
184 MCD REPLICA 184 124 184
149 MDM ALTEZA 149 149 149
45 Champion & Reserve Filly
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
198 DUQUESA DE SANTA ROSA 198 198 198
101 A.P.V. VICTORIA DE FENIX 101 101 101
46 Champion & Reserve Colt
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
194 JTF EL NINO PRECOSO 194 194 194
104 A.P.V. EL CONQUISTADOR 104 104 104
50 Champion & Reserve Performance Horse
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
189 LEA REINA DEL RIO 189 189 189
161 JRU ALIANZA 161 161 161
51 Best Bozal Horse of Show
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
118 LLD ITALIA 118 118 118
52 Best Gaited Horse of Show
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
122 GG DIVA 120 122 122
53 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Gelding
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
142 MCD GUILLERMO 142 142 142
169 *MLM DIABLO 169 169 169
54 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Mare
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
182 MCD CANTATA 189 182 182
189 LEA REINA DEL RIO 182 189 189
55 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Stallion
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
144 WW ORO DE PERU 144 145 144
145 WW HIJO DE PERU 145 144 145
56 Champion & Reserve Gelding
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
170 MCD VENTARRON + 170 170 170
121 EL REGALO DE GG 121 121 121
57 Champion & Reserve Mare
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
122 GG DIVA 122 122 122
182 MCD CANTATA 182 182 182
58 Champion & Reserve Stallion
Final Results Judge A Judge B Judge C
120 *LV CONQUISTADOR 179 120 120
179 MCD CASANOVA 120 179 179