SOONER STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Chickasha, OK
May 23-25, 2003
Judge: Hugh Richardson

CLASS RIDER/HANDLER OWNER
1 Yearling Colts - Halter
204 DW HIERRO Enrique Subaste DOUBLE W, INC.
2 Mares - Zootecnico
203 DW LA ENCANTADA Cheryl Aldrich DOUBLE W, INC.
201 JWF ISABEL Christine Thorpe BLACK HORSE TRADING COMPANY
332 HDR DUQUESA DEL RIO Dr. Ellen Dahl HACIENDA DEL RIO
310 HHP ROSITA MeG HAYDEN HOUSE PERUVIANS
273 JRU SORAYA David Maggard D2M RANCH
260 LA ALICIA Lino Rios EL RANCHO OLE LA NOVIA
3 Two Year Old Colts - Halter
302 TRABASCO HR Walter Cardenas LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
322 RTP SICAN Oscar Vasquez RAINTREE PERUVIANS
207 LS LEGENDARIO Alejandro Portales FLYN H RANCH
4 Stallions - Zootecnico
297 ARHP SR CORONADO Segundo Rios ROBERT BRADFORD
253 CARINO RDL Ruperto Vasquez RANCHO DEL LAGO
324 JWF AMANACER Eddie Butierrez SUSAN BEAMISH
306 BK CICLON Brad Kruger GHOST RIDER RANCH & TRAINING
327 EL HIJO UNICO Lino Rios SHADY REST
243 SDR COBRE Debbie Shaw SUNDANCER RANCH
5 Three Year Old Colts - Halter
261 RTP TALUS Enrique Subaste RAINTREE PERUVIANS
6 Mares 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
208 MLM AMBROSIA Alejandro Portales FLYN H RANCH
219 P.V. SIERRA Dr. Chs. Bettencourt PINE VALLEY PERUVIANS
332 HDR DUQUESA DEL RIO Nicanor Juarez HACIENDA DEL RIO
286 JHV PROFECIA Oscar Quijandria RANCHO ESTACADO
283 MMT LANCERA DOS Alejandro Portales MEG TITUS
326 CUPA ROSA KW Jim Rey LINO RIOS
7 Yearling Fillies - Halter
209 LS PERLA DEL VALLE Alejandro Portales FLYN H RANCH
8 Geldings in Bozal
278 JWF EL DUKE Aurelio Gallegos GREEN OAKS RANCH
314 MLM CONQUISTADOR Oscar Vasquez OSCAR VASQUEZ
227 COMANDANTE DE ACR Dr. Chs. Bettencourt DIAMOND R PERUVIANS
287 JHV ASI ES MI PERU Oscar Quijandria RANCHO ESTACADO
242 A.P.V. SOL DE FENIX Verne Schroder VERNE B. &/or BEVERLY SCHRODER
9 Two Year Old Fillies - Halter
303 LLUVIA HR Walter Cardenas LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
213 PVR SILUETA Nick Beaux PECAN VALLEY RANCH
10 Colts in Bozal
304 MDM LEGENDARIO Marco Dapelo CRIADERO EL REFUGIO U.S.A.
330 HDR BAILADOR DEL RIO Nicanor Juarez HACIENDA DEL RIO
297 ARHP SR CORONADO Segundo Rios ROBERT BRADFORD
282 MMT Presumido Alejandro Portales MEG TITUS
279 LS BONDADOSO Aurelio Gallegos FLYN H RANCH
226 EL DESTRIERO ACR Dr. Chs. Bettencourt DIAMOND R PERUVIANS
11 Three Year Old Fillies - Halter
321 TORMENTA ZLF Oscar Vasquez RANCHO EL PILAR
12 Stallions 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
253 CARINO RDL Ruperto Vasquez RANCHO DEL LAGO
214 A.P.V. EL CONQUISTADOR Marco Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
217 P.V. CABARET Dr. Chs. Bettencourt PINE VALLEY PERUVIANS
329 HDR QUANAH DEL RIO Nicanor Juarez HACIENDA DEL RIO
312 TORMENTOSO Anthony Diven BEAR CREEK PERUVIANS
13 Fillies In Bozal
305 MDM COQUETA Marco Dapelo CRIADERO EL REFUGIO U.S.A.
203 DW LA ENCANTADA Enrique Subaste DOUBLE W, INC.
201 JWF ISABEL Walter Cardenas BLACK HORSE TRADING COMPANY
323 OW ALEGRIA Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
218 P.V. ALEXA Dr. Chs. Bettencourt PINE VALLEY PERUVIANS
310 HHP ROSITA Charles Hayden HAYDEN HOUSE PERUVIANS
14 Mares 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit
233 MCD PENELOPE James Johnson JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH
249 LLAMARADA DEL SOL SRR Nicanor Juarez SUNRISE RANCH
257 BONITO FLOR Jim Rey STANLEY GORDON PERUVIANS
250 BOX SONRISA Melanie Miller SUNRISE RANCH
264 MILA NJ Jose Juarez KENNETH DE VRIES
273 JRU SORAYA David Maggard D2M RANCH
15 Stallions 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit
298 WW HIJO DE PERU Walter Cardenas LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
296 JOR MARAGALL Eddie Gutierrez SPANISH OAK FARMS, INC.
315 LEGENDARIO MBP Nicanor Juarez LITTLE DESERT PERUVIANS
309 LVP SANTO REY Charles Hayden HAYDEN HOUSE PERUVIANS
317 JNE SEDUCTOR Alejandro Portales RANCHO CIELITO LINDO
327 EL HIJO UNICO Lino Rios SHADY REST
16 Mares Pisos
250 BOX SONRISA Melanie Miller SUNRISE RANCH
300 SOPRESA HR Walter Cardenas LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
233 MCD PENELOPE James Johnson JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH
208 MLM AMBROSIA Alejandro Portales FLYN H RANCH
230 MCD ECLIPSIS Alice Wolf DR. A.M. WOLF or DR. J.H. JOHNSON
295 SOF MALENA Eddie Gutierrez SPANISH OAK FARMS, INC.
17 Jack Benny/Mae West - Performance
241 A.P.V. VICTORIA DE FENIX Beverly Schroder VERNE B. &/or BEVERLY SCHRODER
223 LLD ITALIA Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
292 SA ROMANCERO Robert Garner ROCKING G RANCH
309 LVP SANTO REY Carol Hayden HAYDEN HOUSE PERUVIANS
319 DCPP EL EXOTICO Leslie Peake DAN &/or LESLIE PEAKE
301 LLUSTRE HR Wayne Wood LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
18 Geldings in Bit Stakes
258 PREDOMINIO SG Stanley Gordon STANLEY GORDON PERUVIANS
313 RTP REGALO Enrique Sabustos CIRCLE J LAND & CATTLE CO.
288 ARF CAFETAL DE FIGUEROLA Jose Velez RANCHO ESTACADO
236 HUMO DEL RIO Melanie Miller MELANIE MILLER
274 JMC ANDARIEGO David Maggard D2M RANCH
333 DESTELLO DE PERU Roger Elliott ROGER ELLIOTT
19 Equitation - Juniors 12 Years of Age & Younger
307 DCPP EL COBRA REY Christian Morton SUNDANCE PERUVIAN STABLES
325 PATRIOTA Cali Rios JIM &/or PAULETTE REA
335 FTB RULETA Calley Bradford ROBERT BRADFORD
277 SOL Y LUNA Christina Gallegos GREEN OAKS RANCH
20 Equitation - Juniors 13 to 18 Years of Age
228 JNE PRIVILEGIO Lauren Rutland DIAMOND R PERUVIANS
335 FTB RULETA Alex Bradford ROBERT BRADFORD
21 Novice to Ride - Performance
280 MMT ADRIANA Melissa Peterson MEG TITUS
312 TORMENTOSO Anthony Diven BEAR CREEK PERUVIANS
335 FTB RULETA Alex Bradford ROBERT BRADFORD
336 *AV MENSAJE MeG Wright PALO VERDE PERUVIANS
324 JWF AMANACER Susan Beamish SUSAN BEAMISH
245 BAILLERO NATIVO Pam Plummer SUNDANCER RANCH
22 Geldings Pisos
337 PEGASO DEL LLANOS Dr. Chs. Bettencourt DREAM CATCHER PERUVIANS
288 ARF CAFETAL DE FIGUEROLA Jose Velez RANCHO ESTACADO
271 KPR VALIENTE DE FENIX Lino Rios KILLCREEK PERUVIAN RANCH
258 PREDOMINIO SG Stanley Gordon STANLEY GORDON PERUVIANS
266 JWF ANOCHECER George Henry RANCHO GyS
281 MMT PUNTO MORENO Alejandro Portales MEG TITUS
23 Stallions Pisos
298 WW HIJO DE PERU Segundo Rios LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
296 JOR MARAGALL Eddie Gutierrez SPANISH OAK FARMS, INC.
309 LVP SANTO REY Charles Hayden HAYDEN HOUSE PERUVIANS
315 LEGENDARIO MBP Nicanor Juarez LITTLE DESERT PERUVIANS
214 A.P.V. EL CONQUISTADOR Marco Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
238 *CASIMIRO DE LA PALIZADA Enrique Subaste CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR
24 Junior Performance - 12 & Younger
307 DCPP EL COBRA REY Christian Morton SUNDANCE PERUVIAN STABLES
277 SOL Y LUNA Christina Gallegos GREEN OAKS RANCH
335 FTB RULETA Calley Bradford ROBERT BRADFORD
325 PATRIOTA Cali Rios JIM &/or PAULETTE REA
25 Junior Performance - 13 to 18
335 FTB RULETA Alex Bradford ROBERT BRADFORD
220 JRU PROCURADORA Lauren Rutland PINE VALLEY PERUVIANS
26 Rancho Conjunto
290 RANCHITO del PASOS MEG TITUS
276 D2M RANCH D2M RANCH
27 Trail Class
336 *AV MENSAJE Charles Melton PALO VERDE PERUVIANS
318 P.V. PANDERETA Brenda Lopez RANCHO CIELITO LINDO
259 CDP EL TIMU Ruth Ann Bononcini EL RANCHO OLE LA NOVIA
239 *MANJARBLANCO Brad Raphel CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR
219 P.V. SIERRA Dr. Chs. Bettencourt PINE VALLEY PERUVIANS
240 JWF AZUCENA Amy Miller AMY LEANNE MILLER
28 Amateur Performance Mares 4-6 Years of Age
219 P.V. SIERRA Lauren Rutland PINE VALLEY PERUVIANS
223 LLD ITALIA Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
241 A.P.V. VICTORIA DE FENIX Beverly Schroder VERNE B. &/or BEVERLY SCHRODER
244 DJG ARIANA Debbie Shaw SUNDANCER RANCH
29 Amateur Performance Stallions 4-6 Years of Age
214 A.P.V. EL CONQUISTADOR Nick Beaux PECAN VALLEY RANCH
320 A.P.V. INDIO Lauren Rutland RANCHO EL PILAR
30 Geldings 4-6 Years of Age in Bit
281 MMT PUNTO MORENO Alejandro Portales MEG TITUS
266 JWF ANOCHECER George Henry RANCHO GyS
271 KPR VALIENTE DE FENIX Lino Rios KILLCREEK PERUVIAN RANCH
313 RTP REGALO Enrique Sabustos CIRCLE J LAND & CATTLE CO.
307 DCPP EL COBRA REY Aurelio Gallegos SUNDANCE PERUVIAN STABLES
301 LLUSTRE HR Walter Cardenas LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
31 Pisos - Bozal
297 ARHP SR CORONADO Segundo Rios ROBERT BRADFORD
282 MMT Presumido Alejandro Portales MEG TITUS
323 OW ALEGRIA Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
226 EL DESTRIERO ACR Dr. Chs. Bettencourt DIAMOND R PERUVIANS
279 LS BONDADOSO Aurelio Gallegos FLYN H RANCH
287 JHV ASI ES MI PERU Oscar Quijandria RANCHO ESTACADO
32 Geldings 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance
313 RTP REGALO Enrique Sabustos CIRCLE J LAND & CATTLE CO.
301 LLUSTRE HR Wayne Wood LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
232 MCD El Guapo Alice Wolf JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH
292 SA ROMANCERO Robert Garner ROCKING G RANCH
311 P.V. CARRUSEL Charles Bettencourt FERRARA'S FARM
206 JMC PRIETO Lisa Byford LJB PERUVIAN PASOS
33 Mares 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance
200 LA PALOMA BLANCA BHTC Christine Thorpe BLACK HORSE TRADING COMPANY
219 P.V. SIERRA Dr. Chs. Bettencourt PINE VALLEY PERUVIANS
277 SOL Y LUNA Aurelio Gallegos GREEN OAKS RANCH
223 LLD ITALIA Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
318 P.V. PANDERETA Brenda Lopez RANCHO CIELITO LINDO
280 MMT ADRIANA Melissa Peterson MEG TITUS
34 Stallions 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance
320 A.P.V. INDIO Charles Bettencourt RANCHO EL PILAR
214 A.P.V. EL CONQUISTADOR Nick Beaux PECAN VALLEY RANCH
324 JWF AMANACER Eddie Gutierrez SUSAN BEAMISH
231 WW ORO DE PERU Alice Wolf JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH
239 *MANJARBLANCO Brad Raphel CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR
336 *AV MENSAJE Charles Melton PALO VERDE PERUVIANS
35 Western Class
273 JRU SORAYA David Maggard D2M RANCH
206 JMC PRIETO Lisa Byford LJB PERUVIAN PASOS
292 SA ROMANCERO Robert Garner ROCKING G RANCH
219 P.V. SIERRA Lauren Rutland PINE VALLEY PERUVIANS
198 BRAVO KINENO Will Thorpe BLACK HORSE TRADING COMPANY
259 CDP EL TIMU Ruth Ann Bononcini EL RANCHO OLE LA NOVIA
36 Parade Class
239 *MANJARBLANCO Brad Raphel CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR
214 A.P.V. EL CONQUISTADOR Nick Beaux PECAN VALLEY RANCH
254 RDL TRAVIESO Laura Polk RANCHO DEL LAGO
198 BRAVO KINENO Will Thorpe BLACK HORSE TRADING COMPANY
236 HUMO DEL RIO Melanie Miller MELANIE MILLER
338 EL ZORRO Ray Woodruff RAY &/or WINNIE WOODRUFF
37 Geldings 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit
246 Avatar Joven SRR Nicanor Juarez SUNRISE RANCH
236 HUMO DEL RIO Melanie Miller MELANIE MILLER
248 ANIMOSO SRR Luis Hernandez SUNRISE RANCH
247 HDR PAIJAN DEL RIO Kelley Bliden SUNRISE RANCH
284 AMANACER SRR Sally McCubbin SALLY MCCUBBIN
38 Champagne Class
214 A.P.V. EL CONQUISTADOR Nick Beaux PECAN VALLEY RANCH
254 RDL TRAVIESO Ruperto Vasquez RANCHO DEL LAGO
219 P.V. SIERRA Lauren Rutland PINE VALLEY PERUVIANS
198 BRAVO KINENO Will Thorpe BLACK HORSE TRADING COMPANY
39 Musical Performance in Costume
239 *MANJARBLANCO Brad Raphel CAROUSEL ACRES EQUESTRIAN CTR
254 RDL TRAVIESO Laura Polk RANCHO DEL LAGO
232 MCD El Guapo Alice Wolf JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH
338 EL ZORRO Ray Woodruff RAY &/or WINNIE WOODRUFF
198 BRAVO KINENO Will Thorpe BLACK HORSE TRADING COMPANY
219 P.V. SIERRA Dr. Chs. Bettencourt PINE VALLEY PERUVIANS
40 Lead Line
325 PATRIOTA Ashley Wright JIM &/or PAULETTE REA
272 KPR AMIGO DE FENIX Abby Wright KILLCREEK PERUVIAN RANCH
280 MMT ADRIANA Mikayla Petersen MEG TITUS
308 JRU BRIOSA SUNDANCE PERUVIAN STABLES
41 Open Bareback - Performance
214 A.P.V. EL CONQUISTADOR Nick Beaux PECAN VALLEY RANCH
309 LVP SANTO REY Charles Hayden HAYDEN HOUSE PERUVIANS
280 MMT ADRIANA Melissa Peterson MEG TITUS
317 JNE SEDUCTOR Brenda Lopez RANCHO CIELITO LINDO
240 JWF AZUCENA Amy Miller AMY LEANNE MILLER
245 BAILLERO NATIVO Debbie Shaw SUNDANCER RANCH
42 Amateur Owner to Ride -  Performance
228 JNE PRIVILEGIO Lauren Rutland DIAMOND R PERUVIANS
235 P.V. CARMEN Jim Peck DREAM CATCHER PERUVIANS
225 JMC DALIA Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
241 A.P.V. VICTORIA DE FENIX Beverly Schroder VERNE B. &/or BEVERLY SCHRODER
312 TORMENTOSO Anthony Diven BEAR CREEK PERUVIANS
309 LVP SANTO REY Charles Hayden HAYDEN HOUSE PERUVIANS
43 Bareback - Juniors 12 & Younger
325 PATRIOTA Cali Rios JIM &/or PAULETTE REA
307 DCPP EL COBRA REY Christian Morton SUNDANCE PERUVIAN STABLES
44 Bareback - Juniors 13 to 18
228 JNE PRIVILEGIO Lauren Rutland DIAMOND R PERUVIANS
220 JRU PROCURADORA Lauren Rutland PINE VALLEY PERUVIANS
45 Ladies Sidesaddle Class
232 MCD El Guapo Alice Wolf JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH
214 A.P.V. EL CONQUISTADOR Brenda Lopez PECAN VALLEY RANCH
46 Amateur Performance Mares 7 Years & Older
273 JRU SORAYA David Maggard D2M RANCH
240 JWF AZUCENA Amy Miller AMY LEANNE MILLER
220 JRU PROCURADORA Lauren Rutland PINE VALLEY PERUVIANS
267 JWF CACHINA George Henry RANCHO GyS
225 JMC DALIA Oliver Williams 4 BEAT FARMS
251 ESTRELLA MANANA Melanie Miller SUNRISE RANCH
47 Amateur Performance Geldings 4-6 Years of Age
232 MCD El Guapo Alice Wolf JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH
266 JWF ANOCHECER George Henry RANCHO GyS
313 RTP REGALO Tonya Egger CIRCLE J LAND & CATTLE CO.
254 RDL TRAVIESO Walter Henslee RANCHO DEL LAGO
301 LLUSTRE HR Wayne Wood LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
198 BRAVO KINENO Will Thorpe BLACK HORSE TRADING COMPANY
48 Amateur Performance Stallions 7 Years & Older
317 JNE SEDUCTOR Nick Beaux RANCHO CIELITO LINDO
336 *AV MENSAJE Charles Melton PALO VERDE PERUVIANS
309 LVP SANTO REY Charles Hayden HAYDEN HOUSE PERUVIANS
299 JNE ANDALUZ Wayne Wood LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
231 WW ORO DE PERU Alice Wolf JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH
49 Amateur Performance Geldings 7 Years & Older
245 BAILLERO NATIVO Debbie Shaw SUNDANCER RANCH
274 JMC ANDARIEGO David Maggard D2M RANCH
50 Champion & Reserve Filly
321 TORMENTA ZLF Charles Bettencourt RANCHO EL PILAR
213 PVR SILUETA Lucho Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
51 Champion & Reserve Colt
204 DW HIERRO Enrique Subaste DOUBLE W, INC.
302 TRABASCO HR Walter Cardenas LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
52 Jr. High Point & Reserve - 12 & Younger
307 DCPP EL COBRA REY Christian Morton SUNDANCE PERUVIAN STABLES
325 PATRIOTA Cali Rios JIM &/or PAULETTE REA
53 Jr. High Point & Reserve - 13-18
228 JNE PRIVILEGIO Lauren Rutland DIAMOND R PERUVIANS
335 FTB RULETA Alex Bradford ROBERT BRADFORD
54 High Point & Reserve Amateur Exhibitor
214 A.P.V. EL CONQUISTADOR Nick Breaux PECAN VALLEY RANCH
228 JNE PRIVILEGIO Lauren Rutland DIAMOND R PERUVIANS
55 High Point Versatility Award
214 A.P.V. EL CONQUISTADOR Nick Breaux PECAN VALLEY RANCH
56 Champion & Reserve Performance Horse
219 P.V. SIERRA Dr. Chs. Bettencourt PINE VALLEY PERUVIANS
214 A.P.V. EL CONQUISTADOR Lucho Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
57 Best Bozal Horse of Show
304 MDM LEGENDARIO Marco Dapelo CRIADERO EL REFUGIO U.S.A.
58 Best Gaited Horse of Show
298 WW HIJO DE PERU Wayne Wood LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
59 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Gelding
232 MCD El Guapo Alice Wolf JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH
228 JNE PRIVILEGIO Lauren Rutland DIAMOND R PERUVIANS
60 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Mare
219 P.V. SIERRA Lauren Rutland PINE VALLEY PERUVIANS
240 JWF AZUCENA Amy Miller AMY LEANNE MILLER
61 Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Stallion
214 A.P.V. EL CONQUISTADOR Nick Beaux PECAN VALLEY RANCH
336 *AV MENSAJE Charles Melton PALO VERDE PERUVIANS
62 Champion & Reserve Gelding
246 Avatar Joven SRR Nicanor Juarez SUNRISE RANCH
281 MMT PUNTO MORENO Alejandro Portales MEG TITUS
63 Champion & Reserve Mare
208 MLM AMBROSIA Alejandro Portales FLYN H RANCH
233 MCD PENELOPE James Johnson JyW COYOTE CREEK RANCH
64 Champion & Reserve Stallion
298 WW HIJO DE PERU Wayne Wood LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES
214 A.P.V. EL CONQUISTADOR Lucho Dapelo PECAN VALLEY RANCH
65 Champion of Champions Performance Horse
219 P.V. SIERRA Dr. Chs. Bettencourt PINE VALLEY PERUVIANS
66 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Gelding
288 ARF CAFETAL DE FIGUEROLA Jose Velez RANCHO ESTACADO
67 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Mare
200 LA PALOMA BLANCA BHTC Christine Thorpe BLACK HORSE TRADING COMPANY
68 Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Stallion
214 A.P.V. EL CONQUISTADOR Nick Beaux PECAN VALLEY RANCH
69 Champion of Champions Gelding
246 Avatar Joven SRR Nicanor Juarez SUNRISE RANCH
70 Champion of Champions Mare
208 MLM AMBROSIA Alejandro Portales FLYN H RANCH
71 Champion of Champions Stallion
298 WW HIJO DE PERU Walter Cardenas LA HACIENDA LOS ROBLES