Lone Star Peruvian Classic
October 31 - November 2, 1997
Great Southwest Equestrian Center, Houston, TX
Judges: Juan Manuel Rizo Patron & Angie Schmidt

Colts 1 & 2 years of age - Halter (8)
1. Tabernero HR
2. Sanchez
3. Baja de Fenix

Walter Cardenas
Ron Lewis
Lucho Dapelo

La Hacienda Los Robles
Sanchez Creek Peruvian Ranch
Violet Verstraete
     
Three year old Colts - Halter (3)
1. JMC Paisaje
2. RJS Risueno
3. Que Lindo MOPP

Gonzalo Mestanza
Lucho Dapelo
Julio Soto

Rancho Cerro Gordo
Rancho de Sonrisas
Majestic Oaks Peruvians
     
Geldings Pisos (26)
1. MCD Ventarron
2. Ambiente GG
3. PV Imperial


Christine Young
Jose Risso, Jr.

Silver Creek Ranch
Christine Young
Pine Valley Peruvians
     
Fillies 1 & 2 years of age - Halter (12)
1. MLM Alemanda
2. RMFF Fortunita
3. Candace APV

Jose Risso, Jr.
Carlos Vargas
Lucio Dapelo

Pine Valley Peruvians
Rolling Meadows
Rancho Sanchez
     
Three year old Fillies - Halter (7)
1. HDP Artista
2. Marimar APV
3. RDS Reina de Lima

Carlos Gonzales
Lucho Dapelo
Marino Gallegos

La Hacienda del Paso
Anderson's Pecan Valley Ranch
Rancho Estacado
     
Get of Sire - Under Saddle (2)
1. MCD Casanova
2. *FG Candela
 
Silver Creek Ranch
Westview Breeding LLC
     
Produce of Dam - Under Saddle (6)
1. Andina
2. Alteza Real GG
3. *JRM Resolana
 
Pine Valley Peruvians
Green Gate Ranch
Westview Breeding LLC
     
Fillies in Bozal (27)
1. Melaza
2. Miramar APV
3. MCD Valencia E.T.

Aurelio Gallegos
Lucho Dapelo
Oscar Vasquez

Hacienda Del Rio
Anderson's Pecan Valley Ranch
Silver Creek Ranch
     
Stallions - Zootecnico (7)
1. WF Destino
2. WW Hijo de Peru
3. JNE Seductor

Eber Garayar
Julio Soto
Jose Risso, Jr.

Westview Breeding LLC
Wrigley Wranch
Gustavo & Donny Caicedo
     
Geldings in Bozal (9)
1. JW Brazil
2. RJS Patron
3. MLM Navajo

Juan Gallegos
Lucho Dapelo
Pam Conner

Free Oaks Farm
Rancho de Sonrisas
Rocking M Ranch
     
Mares - Zootecnico (10)
1. JRU Camellia
2. WF Orgullosa
3. Diana LD

Jose Risso, Jr.
Eber Garayar
Joe Chandler

Pine Valley Peruvians
Westview Breeding LLC
Halcon de la Colina
     
Colts in Bozal (7)
1. JNE Seductor
2. RJS Risueno
3. F-P Resuelto

Jose Risso, Jr.
Lucho Dapelo
Dagberto Sifuentes

Gustavo & Donny Caicedo
Rancho de Sonrisas
Hickory Hill Peruvian Pasos
     
Breeder's Conjunto (4)
1. Green Gate Ranch
2. Silver Creek Ranch
3. Westview Farm
   
     
Mares Pisos (29)
1. MCD Elizabeth R - E.T.
2. Carisma GG
3. WF Recuerdo II


Terry Ellis
Courtney Garayar

Silver Creek Ranch
Green Gate Ranch
Westview Breeding LLC
     
Stallions Pisos (16)
1. MCD Casanova
2. JWF Aficion
3. Senor Dedo de Oro HDP


Bonnie Gallegos
Carlos Gonzales

Silver Creek Ranch
Free Oaks Farm
La Hacienda del Paso
     
Rancho Conjunto (5)
1. Green Gate Ranch
2. Westview Farm
3. La Hacienda Los Robles
   
     
AOTR - Geldings Purse (18)
1. ARF Cafetal de Figuerola
2. SE Llama Sarajevo
3. El Pistolero RR

Jose Velez
Kim Montee
Brad Raphel

Rancho Estacado
Krueger Farms
Bradley A. & Beverly Raphel
     
Trail Class (7)
1. Lindera Dos
2. MCD Trendinto
3. MCD El Marque

Walter Henslee

Alice Wolf

Rancho del Lago
Silver Creek Ranch
JyW CoyoteCreek Ranch
     
Equitation - Juniors 12 & under (4)
1. Keita DN
2. JKR Galan
3. JMC Caricia

Cari Fogleman
Kyle Jones
Katherine Matthews

Bayou State Peruvians
JK Ranch
Rancho del lago
     
Equitation - Juniors 13 to 18 (6)
1. MCD Elegancia
2. Bendita
3. Relampago Blanco RdeC
4. JKR Almirante
5. HDR Jeanelle del Rio

Kelli Powers
Kristen Wood
Heather Blankenship
Nicholas Breaux
Crystal Jamison

Silver Creek Ranch
LaVerne Wood & Victoria Liddle
Miraflores Peruvians
JK Ranch
Judy & Crystal Jamison
     
Novice to Ride (21)
1. El Pistolero RR
2. JWF Frenesi
3. JWF Poesia

Beverly Raphel
George Henry
Victoria Butler

Bradley A. & Beverly K. Raphel
G & S Peruvians
Cloudcroft Peruvians
     
Mares 7 and over in Bit (15)
1. JRU Camellia
2. *AV Savilla
3. *HNS Luna de Ica

Jose Risso Jr.
Julio Soto
Roberto Quijandria

Pine Valley Peruvians
LLD Peruvians
La Estancia Alegre, Inc.
     
Stallions 4 and over - Performance (12)
1. *RyR Jubilo
2. KF Don Pillo
3. JWF Moche

Kim Montee
Lucho Dapelo
Juan Gallegos

Krueger Farms
Krueger Farms
Free Oaks Farm
     
Geldings 4-6 in Bit (21)
1. DrB Macho
2. Ambiente GG
3. HDP Tio Vivo

Lucho Dapelo
Christine Young
Carlos Gonzales

Edwin Shoenbach & Shelley Stanton
Christine Young
La Hacienda del Paso
     
Geldings 7 and over in Bit (17)
1. El Pistolero RR
2. Perno Real
3. Chasquido

Brad Raphel
Jose Velez
Danny Blankenship

Bradley A. & Beverly Raphel
Rancho Estacado
Miraflores Peruvians
     
AOTR - Performance (24)
1. MCD Aleluya
2. ARF Cafetal de Figuerola
3. Chasquido

Harrison McDonald
Jose Velez
Heather Blankenship

Silver Creek Ranch
Rancho Estacado
Miraflores Peruvians
     
Reining - Junior 12 & under (4)
1. PV Dictado
2. Keita DN
3. JWF Poesia
4. JKR Galan

Katherine Matthews
Cari Fogleman
Claire Spebar
Kyle Jones

Rancho del Lago
Bayou State Peruvians
Cloudcroft Peruvians
JK Ranch
     
Reining - Juniors 13 to 18 (7)
1. MCS Elegancia
2. Relampago Blanco RdeC
3. Llama Blanca
4. HDR Jeanelle del Rio
5. JKR Almirante
6. Ensuenita RJS

Kelli Powers
Heather Blankenship
Kristen Wood
Crystal Jamison
Nicholas Breaux
Trudi Tharp

Silver Creek Ranch
Miraflores Peruvians
Blue Mountain Peruvians, Inc.
Judy & Crystal Jamison
J K Ranch
Patricia Cordell Tharp
     
Stallions 4-6 in Bit (14)
1. JWF Aficion
2. JWF Moche
3. HDP Caramelo

Bonnie Gallegos
Juan Gallegos
Carlos Gonzales

Free Oaks Farm
Free Oaks Farm
La Hacienda del Paso
     
Stallions 7 and over in Bit (8)
1. MCD Casanova
2. DrB Cameo
3. El Cunda


LuchoDapelo
Roberto Quijandria

Silver Creek Ranch
Edwin Shoenbach & Shelley Stanton
Roberto & Carmen Quijandria
     
Geldings 4 and over - Performance (25)
1. El Pistolero RR
2. MMT Coraje
3. Humo del Rio

Brad Raphel
Brad Krueger
Aurelio Gallegos

Bradley A. & Beverly Raphel
Ranchito de Pasos
Hacienda del Rio
     
Lead Line (4)    
     
Parade Class (8)
1. MCD TRedinto
2. JMC Caricia
3. MCD El Marque


Kim Henslee
Alice Wolf

Silver Creek Ranch
Rancho del Lago
JyW Coyote Creek Ranch
     
Costume Class (12)
1. ARF Cafetal de Figuerola
2. JMC Caricia
3. Off to see the Wizzard

Cheri, Choco, Nilla
Kim Henslee

Rancho Estacado
Rancho de Lago
Silver Creek Ranch
     
Silver Fox Class, Riders 50+
1. El Pistolero RR
2. *JRM Pulsera
3. JWF Frenesi

Brad Raphel
Lyndon Wright
George Henry

Bradley A. & Beverly K. Raphel
Rancho Tesoro del Peru
G & S Peruvians
     
Mares 4-6 in Bit (29)
1. WF Lunareja Eber Garayar
2. MCD Elizabeth R - E.T.
3. *HNS Laura I Roberto Quijandria
 
Westview Breeding LLC
Silver Creek Ranch
La Estancia Alegre, Inc.
     
Performance Pairs (4)
1. Guess Who
2. Fleming/Wolf
3. Plymouth Rock
 
Rain Tree Peruvians
Hickory Hill Peruvian Pasos
Rancho del Lago
     
Champagne Class (17)
1. MCD La Colorado
2. RDS La Cantinera
3. JKR Galan


Dianna Whisenant
Nicholas Breaus

Silver Creek Ranch
Wendy Stieren Wirth
J K Ranch
     
Bareback - Juniors 12 and under (4)
1. JKR Galan
2. Keita DN
3. JMC Caracia

Kyle Jones
Cari Fogleman
Katherine Matthews

J K Ranch
Bayou State Peruvians
Rancho del Lago
     
Bareback - Juniors 13 - 18 (5)
1. Bendita
2. JKR Almirante
3. Relampago Blanco RdeC

Kristen Wood
Nicholas Breaux
Heather Blankenship

LaVerne Wood & Victoria Liddle
J K Ranch
Miraflores Peruvians
     
Amateur Performance Mares 4-6 (19)
1. MCD Colorado
2. Alina GG
3. MCD Elegancia


Terry Ellis

Silver Creek Ranch
Green Gate Ranch
Silver Creek Ranch
     
Amateur Performance Mares 7 and over (6)
1. Moza Mala II
2. MCD Aleluya
3. RDS La Cantinera

Kim Montee

Dianna Whisenant

Rancho Rescate
Silver Creek Ranch
Wendy Stieren Wirth
     
Amateur Performance Geldings 4-6 (14)
1. MCD Guillermo
2. Bailador SA
3. MCD Visconde

Alice Wolf
George Henry
Marty Fleming

JyW Coyote Creek Ranch
G & S Peruvians
Hickory Hill Peruvian Pasos
     
Amateur Performance Geldings 7 and over (9)
1. El Pistolero RR
2. *RyR Americo
3. Chasquido

Brad Raphel
Susan Boulet
Danny Blankenship

Bradley A. & Beverly Raphel
Bennie & Susan Boulet
Miraflores Peruvians
     
Amateur Performance Stallions 4-6 (5)
1. MCD Tredinto
2. RTP Arquero
3. JKR Ninfa


Chris Egger
Nicholas Breaux

Silver Creek Ranch
Dove Hill Peruvians
J K Ranch
     
Amateur Performance Stallions 7 and over (3)
1. RJS Kineno
2. JKR Sol de Louisiana
3. Realito

Christine Thorpe
Nicholas Breaux
Don Bailey

Black Horse Trading Company
J K Ranch
Lakeside Peruvians
     
Ladies Sidesaddle Class (8)
1. WRR Benjamin
2. JS Altanero
3. MCD El Marque

Tonya Egger
Linda Di Benedetto
Alice Wolf

LLD Peruvians
LLD Peruvians
JyW Coyote Creek Ranch
     
Junior Performance - 12 and under (3)
1. JKR Galan
2. Lindera Dos
3. Keita DN

Kyle Jones
Katherine Matthews
Cari Fogleman

J K Ranch
Rancho del Lago
Bayou State Peruvians
     
Junior Performance - 13 to 18 (7)
1. Bendita
2. MCD Ventarron
3. Relampago Blanco RdeC
4. MCD Visir
5. JKR Almirante
6. HDR Jeanelle del Rio

Kristen Wood
Kelli Powers
Heather Blankenship
Trudi Tharp
Nicholas Breaux
Crystal Jamison

LaVerne Wood & Victoria Liddle
Silver Creek Ranch
Miraflores Peruvians
Southgait Stables
J K Ranch
Judy & Crystal Jamison
     
Mares 4 and over - Performance (17)
1. MCD La Colorado
2. *HNS Laura I
3. MCD Elegancia


Victoria Diamond

Silver Creek Ranch
La Estancia Alegre, Inc.
Silver Creek Ranch
     
Champion & Reserve Filly (4)
Ch. HDP Artista
Res. MLM Alemanda

Carlos Gonzales
Jose Risso, Jr.

La Hacienda del Paso
Pine Valley Peruvians
     
Champion & Reserve Colts (4)
Ch. JMC Paisaje
Res. Tabernero HR

Gonzalo Mestanza
Walter Cardenas

Rancho Cerro Gordo
La Hacienda Los Robles
     
Jr High Point & Res. - 12 & under (3)
HP (tie) JKR Galan
HP (tie) Keita DN
Res. JMC Caricia

Kyle Jones
Cari Fogleman
Katherine Matthews

J K Ranch
Bayou State Peruvians
Rancho del Lago
     
Jr High Point & Res. (3)
HP Bendita
Res. (tie)Relampago Blanco RdeC
Res. (tie) MCD Elegancia

Kristen Wood
Heather Blankenship
Kelli Powers

LaVerne Wood & Victoria Liddle
Miraflores Peruvians
Silver Creek Ranch
     
High Point Versatility Award (1)
MCD Tredinto
  Silver Creek Ranch
     
Champion & Reserve Performance Horse (6)
Ch. KF Don PIllo
Res. El Pistolero RR

Lucho Dapelo
Brad Raphel

Krueger Farms
Bradley A. & Beverly Raphel
     
Best Bozal Horse of Show (3)
JWF Brazil

Juan Gallegos

Free Oaks Farm
     
Best Gaited Horse of Show (3)
MCD Elizabeth R - E.T.
 
Silver Creek Ranch
     
Champion & Res. Amatuer Perf. Gelding (5)
Ch. ARF Cafetal de Figuerola
Res. El Pistolero RR

Jose Velez
Brad Raphel

Rancho Estacado
Bradley A. & Beverly K. Raphel
     
Champion & Res. Amatuer Perf. Mare (4)
Ch. MCD Colorado
Res. Alina GG


Terry Ellis

Silver Creek Ranch
Green Gate Ranch
     
Champion & Res. Amateur Perf. Stallion (4)
Ch. MCD Tredinto
Res. JKR Sol de Louisiana


Nicholas Breaux

Silver Creek Ranch
J K Ranch
     
Champion & Reserve Gelding (4)
Ch. DrB Macho
Res. El Pistolero RR

Lucho Dapelo
Brad Raphel

Edwin Shoenbach & Shelley Stanton
Bradley A. & Beverly K. Raphel
     
Champion & Reserve Mare (4)
Ch. WF Lunareja
Res. MCD Elizabeth R - E.T.

Eber Garayar

Westview Breeding Inc.
Silver Creek Ranch
     
Champion & Reserve Stallion
Ch. MCD Casanova
Res. JWF Aficion


Bonnie Gallegos

Silver Creek Ranch
Free Oaks Farm
     
High Point Breeder Award   Silver Creek Ranch
     
High Point Exhibitor - Performance Division   Silver Creek Ranch
     
High Point Exhibitor - Breeding Division   Silver Creek Ranch
     
Ch. of Champions Perf. Horse (3)
KF Don Pillo

Lucho Dapelo

Krueger Farms
     
Ch. of Champions Amateur Perf. Gelding (1)
ARF Cafetal de Figuerola

Jose Velez

Rancho Estacado
     
Ch. of Champions Amateur Perf. Mare (5)
Carisma GG

Terry Ellis

Green Gate Ranch
     
Ch. of Champions Amateur Perf. Stallion (7)
KF Don Pillo
 
Krueger Farms
     
Ch. of Champions Gelding (3)
MCD Ventarron
 
Silver Creek Ranch
     
Ch. of Champions Mare (5)
WF Lunareja

Eber Garayar

Westview Breeding LLC
     
Ch. of Champions Stallion (6)
*Botero de Cherokee

Pam Conner

Rocking M Ranch
     

RETURN